Home
Back

LB Processors Offers Several Types of Emu Oil. Listed Below are the Types we Offer and Their Applied Uses

(Please feel Free to Click on a Title Below to Direct you to that specific page for prices and/or specials  or You May Also Use the Navigational Tabs at the Left of the Screen)

LB Processors  ONLY  offers Emu Oil that is 100% All Natural and carries the  American Emu Association Certification Seal for Fully Refined Emu oil.  

 

bullet

AEA Certified Emu Oil/Grade A (regular): Color is between a creamy white and pale yellow.  We are currently offering several specials and there are many sizes available. We also offer wholesale/distributor pricing and bulk sales on this emu oil.

 
bullet

AEA Certified ULTRA Emu Oil: This is our newest addition to the Country Devine Product Line. The Ultra was developed by a patent pending process that has been proven to increase the anti-inflammatory activity by 45%. Emu oil processed through the patent pending process has shown to reduce swelling more effectively than unprocessed emu oil. This finding has moved Ultra Emu Oil (tm) into a new category for cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications.

 

bullet

AEA Certified CLEAR Emu Oil: This is our regular emu oil that has been taken one process further. This emu oil stays clear at lower temperatures. The Clear emu oil was established for cosmetic companies that were looking for a clear emu oil to enhance their already clear products. Customers that use the clear state that it seems to penetrate quicker.

 
bullet

AEA Certified SOLID/creamy texture Emu Oil: This emu oil is with the clear taken out leaving a rich and creamy texture.  This product is great for cosmetics, soaps, lotions, lip balms and more.  This product acts as a thickening agent to give products a desired creamy texture. The solid emu oil works well for individual use as an all over body salve/moisturizer.

 

bullet

AEA Certified Grade B Emu Oil: This Grade emu oil meets the strict criteria to be certified by the American Emu Association but does not meet our color specifications, thus we give it the name Grade B. The Grade B emu oil has a high yellow color whereas with our regular/grade A emu oil is between a creamy white to a pale yellow. The Grade B emu oil is ideally used in cosmetic formulations and soaps where color doesn't matter. It can also be used as animal grade oil. 

 

Don't know which one to choose? LB Processors is now offerering an All Emu Oil Sampler. The sampler contains a sample of all the emu oils that we have available. This would be a good way to see which one you would like the best.

 

 

All “Emu” Oil Sampler
   ¼ oz Emu Oil (Regular)
   ¼ oz Ultra Emu Oil
   ¼ oz Clear Emu Oil
   ¼ oz Grade B Emu Oil
   ¼ oz Solid Emu Oil
  $12.49

Quantity:
 

 

 

 

 

The contents of this website has not been evaluated by FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If allergic reaction occurs, discontinue use. Keep out reach of children.

No material in this website can be copied without consent of LB Processors, LLC 1999 - 2007 

(Pricing Subject to Change without Notice)